skip navigation

Home

Congratulations to  Bruster's for capturing the 2016 14u and 16u Playoff Championships

 

Rochester's Premier Travel Baseball League

Welcome to the 2016 Season

 

 

Team Tryout Information

 

Bruster’s- 15U Travel Baseball Tryouts!

 

Calling all 14 and 15 yr olds!

 

What: Our 14u Championship team is moving up to 15u and will have several roster spots available. This is a travel team from the Rochester area and looking for experienced players to compete for the 2017 season. This team will be participating in a 16 game regular season (with playoffs likely) schedule along with competing in 3-5 tournaments. We will participate in elite tournaments in and around the Rochester, Buffalo, and Syracuse regions and possibly one out of state tournament in PA or OH.  Players can expect to play approximately 35+ games in the 2017 season.  Regular season practices and HOME games will be in Henrietta but could be subject to change.

Who: Our team is currently looking for experienced and committed players who have a desire to play competitive baseball while not losing the importance of having fun and continuing to sharpen their skill set through hard work, dedication, and determination.

Co$t: The expected cost will be approximately $700-$1,100 per player for the 2017 season (depending on number of tournaments entered) which includes: Off season/winter workouts, regular season games, tournament entry fees, field usage costs, umpire fees, insurance, uniforms, practice jersey, and some matching equipment. Fundraising may be an option if interested but not guaranteed.

Eligibility: Players must be 14 or 15. If player is 15 they may not turn 16 before May 1, 2017

Where:

Rush-Henrietta Senior High School- JV Field (behind school)

1799 Lehigh Station Rd. Henrietta NY 14467

When:

Saturday 8/27 from 1:00 – 3:30PM

Sunday 8/28 from 1 – 3PM

If necessary and rain-out dates:

Saturday 9/10 from 10-12:30PM

Sunday 9/11 from 1-3PM                 

 

* Registration will take place on site so just show up!

*Attending both tryout dates is strongly encouraged!

***Please continue to check site for cancellations, time & date changes and all other updates***

Contact:

*If you cannot attend or if you have any questions please contact Rob Taylor at:

 rltaylor26@gmail.com or call 585.802.3450

2016 will represent the 18th year of North Coast Baseball.  Local teams looking for a competitive league enter the 16 game season with a goal of providing high level competitive baseball with no geographic restrictions for players.

 

2016 16u Schedule

Date Day Time Visitor Score Home Score Field
6/3/2016 Friday 6:00 PM Bruster's 1 Canandaigua Braves 2 Evans Field*
6/5/2016 Sunday 11:00 AM West Side Outlaws 1 Ironville Raiders 22 Churchville Chili Varsity*
6/5/2016 Sunday 1:00 PM West Side Outlaws 3 Ironville Raiders 35 Churchville Chil Varsity*
6/6/2016 Monday 6:00 PM Rochester Astros 3 Rochester Rebels 7 Gananda High School*
6/9/2016 Thursday 6:30 PM Rochester Astros 8 West Side Outlaws 1 Edison Tech*
6/10/2016 Friday 6:00 PM Ironville Raiders 16 Rochester Force 2 Fairport Lyndon 4*
6/12/2016 Sunday 11:00 AM West Side Outlaws 3 Rochester Force 22 Fairport Lyndon 7*
6/12/2016 Sunday 6:00 PM Rochester Force 4 Bruster's 5 Roth Middle School*
6/13/2016 Monday 6:00 PM Rochester Astros 2 Bruster's 25 Sperry Hiigh School*
6/14/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Greater Rochester Saints 5 Ironville Raiders 6 Churchville Elementary*
6/15/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Greater Rochester Saints 13 Canandaigua Braves 15 Evans Field*
6/15/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Rochester Force 4 Rochester Rebels 3 Gananda High School*
6/17/2016 Friday 6:00 PM Rochester Rebels 3 Canandaigua Braves 4 Evans Field*
6/18/2016 Saturday 10:00 AM West Side Outlaws 0 Rochester Astros 11 Quest Elementary*
6/18/2016 Saturday 12:00 PM Greater Rochester Saints 6 Rochester Rebels 7 Gananda High School*
6/20/2016 Monday 6:00 PM Bruster's 5 Rochester Rebels 4 Gananda High School*
6/21/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Canandaigua Braves 0 Rochester Force 3 Canandaigua High School*
6/22/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Ironville Raiders 8 Greater Rochester Saints 0 Mertensia*
6/23/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM Bruster's 16 Rochester Force 3 RH Ninth Grade Academy*
6/24/2016 Friday 6:00 PM Bruster's 13 Canandaigua Braves 5 Evans Field*
6/25/2016 Saturday 10:00 AM Ironville Raiders 16 Rochester Astros 0 Quest Elementary*
6/25/2016 Saturday 12:00 PM Ironville Raiders 13 Rochester Astros 3 Quest Elementary*
6/25/2016 Saturday 12:00 PM West Side Outlaws 3 Canandaigua Braves 13 Evans Field*
6/28/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Bruster's 18 West Side Outlaws 0 Edison Tech
6/28/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Greater Rochester Saints 9 Rochester Astros 10 Quest Elementary
6/29/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Canandaigua Braves 16 Ironville Raiders 11 Churchville Chili Varsity
6/29/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Greater Rochester Saints 9 Bruster's 10 RH JV Field
6/30/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM Rochester Astros 1 Rochester Force 8 Fairport HS #7*
7/5/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Rochester Force 8 Rochester Rebels 9 Fairport High Acres #1*
7/5/2016 Tuesday 6:30 PM Greater Rochester Saints 13 West Side Outlaws 1 Edison Tech*
7/6/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Canandaigua Braves 2 Bruster's 0 Sperry High School*
7/7/2016 Thursday 6:30 PM Canandaigua Braves 17 West Side Outlaws 3 Edison Tech*
7/8/2016 Friday 6:00 PM Rochester Force 0 Bruster's 10 RH Ninth Grade Academy*
7/9/2016 Saturday 10:00 AM West Side Outlaws 2 Greater Rochester Saints 19 Mertensia*
7/11/2016 Monday 6:30 PM Rochester Force 8 West Side Outlaws 3 Edison Tech*
7/11/2016 Monday 6:00 PM Rochester Astros 0 Bruster's 10 Sperry High School*
7/12/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Greater Rochester Saints 12 Rochester Force 8 Fairport High Acres*
7/12/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Ironville Raiders 8 Rochester Rebels 9 Gananda High School*
7/12/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Canandaigua Braves 10 Rochester Astros 0 Quest Elementary*
7/13/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Bruster's 15 Ironville Raiders 4 Churchville Chili Varsity*
7/13/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Canandaigua Braves 12 Rochester Rebels 1 Gananda High School*
7/15/2016 Friday 6:00 PM Ironville Raiders 7 Canandaigua Braves 8 Evans Field*
7/16/2016 Saturday 6:00 PM West Side Outlaws 0 Bruster's 7 Roth Middle School*
7/17/2016 Sunday 6:00 PM Ironville Raiders 0 Bruster's 10 Roth Middle School*
7/18/2016 Monday 6:00 PM Rochester Rebels 11 Greater Rochester Saints 7 Mertensia*
7/18/2016 Monday 6:00 PM Bruster's 17 Rochester Astros 3 Quest Elementary*
7/19/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Canandaigua Braves 20 West Side Outlaws 3 Edison Tech*
7/19/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Rochester Rebels 10 Rochester Astros 4 Quest Elementary*
7/21/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM Rochester Rebels 8 Ironville Raiders 5 Churchville Chili Varsity*
7/21/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM Rochester Astros 4 Canandaigua Braves 12 Evans Field*
7/23/2016 Saturday 10:00 AM Rochester Astros 12 Rochester Force 4 Fairport Lyndon Rd. #4*
7/23/2016 Saturday 12:00 PM Rochester Astros 9 Rochester Force 6 Fairport Lyndon Rd. #4*
7/23/2016 Saturday 11:00 AM West Side Outlaws 1 Rochester Rebels 24 Gananda JV
7/24/2016 Sunday 11:00 AM Rochester Astros 6 Ironville Raiders 7 Churchville Chili Varsity
7/26/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Rochester Force 7 Greater Rochester Saints 11 RHAA Field 8*
7/26/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Ironville Raiders 9 Rochester Rebels 3 Gananda High School
7/27/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Canandaigua Braves 13 Greater Rochester Saints 2 Mertensia*
7/27/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Rochester Rebels 1 Bruster's 8 Sperry High School
7/29/2016 Friday 6:00 PM Rochester Force 0 Canandaigua Braves 7 Forfeit
16u Playoffs
8/1/2016 Monday 6:00 PM 5 Rochester Force 4 4 Greater Rochester Saints 5 Mertensia Rd.*
8/1/2016 Monday 6:00 PM 3 Rochester Rebels 3 2 Bruster's 5 Roth Middle School*
8/3/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM 4 Greater Rochester Saints 3 1 Canandaigua Braves 7 Evans Field*
8/4/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM 2 Bruster's 8 1 Canandaigua Braves 1 Evans Field

16u Standings

Team Wins Losses Ties GB
Bruster's 16 14 2 0 -
Canandaigua Braves 14 2 0 -
Ironville Raiders 9 4 0 3.5
Rochester Rebels 8 6 0 5.0
Greater Rochester Saints 5 6 0 6.0
Rochester Force 5 9 0 8.0
Rochester Astos 5 11 0 9.0
West Side Outlaws 0 11 0 11.5

2016 14u Schedule

Date Day Time Visitor Score Home Score Field
6/7/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM G&T Royals 7 Bruster's 14u 8 Ninth Grade Academy*
6/9/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM Churchville Chili Saints 13 G&T Royals 13 Grace & Truth*
6/15/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Bruster's 14u 5 Churchville Chili Saints 3 Churchville Chili JV*
6/16/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM G&T Royals 4 Bruster's 14u 5 Sperry JV*
6/21/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM Bruster's 14u 10 G&T Royals 11 RH High School*
6/23/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM Bruster's 14u 9 Churchville Chili Saints 4 Churchville Chili JV*
6/27/2016 Monday 6:00 PM Churchville Chili Saints 19 G&T Royals 2 Grace & Truth*
6/29/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Bruster's 14u 0 Churchville Chili Saints 9 Churchville Chili JV
6/30/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM Greater Rochester Saints 12 Bruster's 14u 2 RH JV Field*
7/2/2016 Saturday 10:00 AM Bruster's 14u 2 Greater Rochester Saints 12 Field
7/6/2016 Wednesday 5:30 PM Churchville Chili Saints 5 Bruster's 14u 3 Sperry JV*
7/6/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Bruster's 14u 9 Churchville Chili Saints 3 Churchville Chili JV*
7/6/2106 Wednesday 6:00 PM G&T Royals 7 Greater Rochester Saints 15 Mertensia*
7/8/2016 Friday 6:00 PM Greater Rochester Saints 12 G&T Royals 2 G&T Sports Park*
7/9/2016 Saturday 12:30 PM Churchville Chili Saints 1 Greater Rochester Saints 2 Mertensia*
7/11/2016 Monday 6:00 PM G&T Royals 2 Churchville Chili Saints 8 Churchville Chili JV*
7/13/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Churchville Chili Saints 13 Bruster's 14u 3 Sperry JV*
7/19/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM G&T Royals 6 Bruster's 14u 11 Sperry JV*
7/20/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM Greater Rochester Saints 4 Churchville Chili Saints 0 Churchville Chili JV*
7/21/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM Bruster's 14u 11 G&T Royals 6 Grace & Truth*
7/23/2016 Saturday 10:00 AM Churchville Chili Saints 14 G&T Royals 3 Churchville Chili JV*
7/23/2016 Saturday 12:00 PM G&T Royals 10 Churchville Chili Saints 17 Churchville Chili JV*
7/25/2016 Monday 6:00 PM Churchville Chili Saints 13 Bruster's 14u 8 Sperry JV*
7/26/2016 Tuesday 6:00 PM G&T Royals 12 Bruster's 14u 6 Sperry JV*
14u Playoffs
8/3/2016 Wednesday 6:00 PM G&T Royals 1 Bruster's 14u 15 Sperry JV*
8/4/2016 Thursday 6:00 PM Bruster's 14u 14 G&T Royals 10 G&T Sports Park*

14u Standings

Team Wins Losses Ties GB
Churchville Chili Saints 8 5 1 -
Bruster's 14 7 7 0 1.25
G&T Royals 2 9 1 8
Greater Rochester Saints 5 0 0 -